Aamra Networks Limited: Company Information & IPO Result

LOTTERY RESULT DOWNLOAD HERE: Available

Stock Broker / Merchant Bank Code

General Public

Affected Investors

Non Residence Bangladeshi (NRB)

The Bangladesh Securities Exchange Commission (BSEC) approved IPO “Aamra Networks Limited” on Tuesday 13 June 2017 on their 606 nos Board Meeting presided by BSEC Chairman Prof. Dr. M Khairul Hossain to raise Tk. 56.25 crore by offloading 1.50 crore shares at a price of Tk. 35 to Tk. 39 each share. The Commission approved the IPO under the latest public issue rules although the company conducted book-building price bidding under the outdated public issue rules.

Aamra will offload 1,50,41,209 ordinary shares of Tk. 10 each of which 75,12,019 shares have been kept for institutional investors and 15,02,404 for mutual funds as per the bidding of EIIs, the cut-off price of Aamra shares stands at Tk. 39 each. But newly enacted public issue rules decided to offer Aamra’s IPO shares to individual investors at 10 percent discount of cut-off price which was set by the bidding of the EIIs, which will be allotted to general investors including NRB at Tk. 35 each. Company Information, IPO Application Form, Prospectus & Result is given below:

Aamra Networks Limited Company Information & IPO Result

 

COMPANY NAME:

The Aamra Networks Limited (ANL) formerly known as Global Online Services Limited was incorporated and commenced its business in Bangladesh under the Companies Act, 1994 on 10 January 2001 vide registered No. C- 42228(1587)/2001 as a Private Limited Company by shares. The Company changed its name from Global Online Services Limited to Aamra Networks Limited on December 31, 2007. Subsequently, the Company was converted into a Public Limited Company by shares on May 08, 2013.

BUSINESS:

The Aamra Networks Limited is a telecommunication & technology company involved in Leased Bandwidth distribution, IAAS, SAAS and IP-enabled value-added services. ANL is one of the first private sector licensed Internet Service Provider (ISP) in Bangladesh.

MISSION &VISION:

MISSION: To empower our customers, employees, partners, and communities by providing the finest products, services and practices. VISION: Excellence and innovation unlimited, through the power of “WE”

AAMRA NETWORKS LIMITED ADDRESS:

Registered Office: Safura Tower (12th Floor) 20 Kemal Ataturk Avenue, Banani C/A Dhaka -1213, Bangladesh  Phone: +8809666715715 Email: dhakasupport.networks@aamra.com.bd Corporate Office: Faruque Rupayan Tower (17th Floor) 32 Kemal Ataturk Avenue, Banani Dhaka-1213, Bangladesh. Phone: +88-02-9841100 Fax: +88-02-9840077 Email:info.networks@aamra.com.bd Web Address: www.aamranetworks.com

FIVE YEARS MAJOR FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Particulars31-12-15 Taka31-12-14 Taka31-12-13 Taka31-12-12 Taka31-12-11 Taka
Turnover662,948,637595,085,403515,106,448414,952,807336,594,140
Gross Profit264,202,468238,599,503220,307,012175,683,502132,556,957
Net Profit Before Tax130,786,94389,881,20189,372,01680,523,74562,575,409
Net Profit After Tax120,081,48784,885,38782,537,66274,939,46458,029,466
Total Assets943,152,811858,823,386601,239,878314,879,834234,320,422
Paid Up Capital380,000,000260,000,000260,000,00054,000,00054,000,000
Retained Earnings296,024,605175,943,11895,274,975218,801,203143,861,739
No. of Shares38,000,00026,000,00026,000,0005,400,0005,400,000
Face Value10/-10/-10/-10/-10/-
NAV per share21.9816.7713.6650.5236.64
Earnings Per Share3.162.232.171.971.53

COMPANY’S EPS & NAV:

Last five years weighted average earning per shares (EPS) was Tk. 2.52. Net Assets Value (NAV) per share is Tk. 21.98 for the year ended 31 December 2015.

ISSUE MANAGER:

LankaBangla Investment Limited is the issue manager of the company and ICB Capital Management Limited is the registrar to the issue.

WHY PUBLIC OFFERING:

The companies will raise a fund worth Tk. 562.50 million for the purpose of Loan repayment, BMRE for infrastructure, Data Center Setup and Wi-Fi Hotspot setup in different locations and IPO expenses meet from IPO proceeds.

NOS. OF SHARE OFFER For EII: 7,512,019
NOS. OF SHARE OFFER For Mutual Fund: 1,502,404
NOS. OF SHARE OFFER For INDIVIDUAL INVESTORS: 6,026,786
TOTAL VALUE OF IPO: Tk. 562,500,007/=
INDIVIDUAL INVESTORS IPO VALUE: Tk. 210,937,510/=
FACE VALUE: Tk. 10/=
PREMIUM VALUE: Tk. 25/=
MARKET LOT:100
TOTAL PRICE:
TK. 3,500.-
SHARE ALLOTMENT: 50% for EII=75,206  lot, 10%  for Mutual Fund =15,040 lot, 24% General Investor =36,100 lot, 6% Affected =9,024 and 10% NRB= 15,040.
** The Company will collect IPO money through BSEC new rules and the new rule is “BROKER HOUSE SHOULD COLLECT IPO MONEY ONLY”. 

SUBSCRIPTION DATE:

Aamra Networks subscription will start from 6 August’2017 and continue to 16 August’2017 .

ANL IPO FORM DOWNLOAD HERE:

Res. / Aff. / NRB Application Form

Aamra Networks Ltd. Successfully Application List: Dhaka Stock Exchange Ltd.

Aamra Networks Limited: PROSPECTUS

==================================================================

 THANK YOU FOR VISITING HITBANGLA.COM.

Leave a Comment