MAX BANGLA

Bangla Contents Collection and Download Website

ML Dyeing Limited: Company Information & IPO Result

DOWNLOAD LOTTERY RESULT HERE: PUBLISHED

Stock Broker / Merchant Bank Code

General Public

Affected Investors

Non-Residence Bangladeshi (NRB)

Eligible Investors

Update: ML Dyeing Limited lottery will be held on 09 August 2018 at 10.30am at Engineering Institute, Ramna.

UPdate: ML Dyeing Limited subscription will start from 8 July 2018 to 19 July 2018

The Bangladesh Securities Exchange Commission (BSEC) approved IPO ML Dyeing Limited on Monday, 14 May 2018 at their 644 nos Board Meeting. Presided over by BSEC Chairman Prof. Dr. M Khairul Hossain to issue 2.00 crore ordinary shares worth Tk 10 each. Company Information, IPO Application Form, Prospectus & Result is given below:

COMPANY INFORMATION:

Company Name: ML Dyeing Limited
Incorporation: The Company was incorporated on 21 March 2001 as a private limited Company and was subsequently converted into a public limited company on 2 June 2010.
Commercial Operation: M. L. Dyeing Limited. was started commercial operation on 1 July 2002.
Authorized Capital: Tk. 2,100,000,000 divided into 210,000,000 ordinary shares of Tk. 10.00 each
Paid Up Capital (Before IPO): Tk. 1,404,100,000 divided into 140,410,000 ordinary shares of Tk. 10.00 each
Paid Up Capital (After IPO): Tk. 1,604,100,000 divided into 160,410,000 ordinary shares of Tk. 10.00 each

Management Body: 1) Mr. Faiaz Kader, Chairman
2) Mr. Golam Azam Chowdhury, Managing Director & Director
3) Mr. Reazur Rahman Rajon, Director
4) Mr. Abul Khair Manik, Director
5) Mr. Syed Md. Tajon Islam, Independent Director

M L Dyeing Ltd.

ABOUT THE ISSUER:

ML Dyeing Ltd. Is the perfect choice to meet the global solutions to the problems of off-shore apparel sourcing for those buyers who are seeking a dependable, reliable, experienced, aware of state of the art technology and modern fashion conscious textile house.

it’s own backward support garments factories including 100% Acrylic worsted spinning mill, and textile chemicals factory equipped with sophisticated vertical set-up, for International Standard compliant and up to the minute technology.

ML Dyeing Ltd. is one of the fast growing and leading textile processing units in Bangladesh and well known for quality dyeing of all type of sweater and knit yard including piece dyeing with all original harmonic effects. Our long experience has given us a deep understanding of the business and helps us meet customer demand and satisfaction in the best possible way.

PRODUCTS:

The Company has following products: Details Products List

NAME OF SUBSIDIARIES:

There is no subsidiaries company of ML Dyeing Limited.

M L Dyeing Ltd.

ADDRESS:

Corporate Office :

House# 11 (Floor:6-A), Road# 12, Block# F, Niketon, Gulshan-1, Dhaka.
Phone: +88-02-48810050
Fax: +88-02-48810055
Email: [email protected]
Web Address: www.mldyeing.com
 
Registered Office & Factory:
Vill: Zamirdia, 10-Hobirbari, P.S: Bhaluka, Dist: Mymensingh.
 

MAJOR FINANCIAL INFORMATION AS FOLLOWS:

Figure in Tk.’000

Particulars30-06-17
30-06-1631-12-1531-12-14

31-12-13

Revenue2,295,7181,923,5131,712,846237,93572,538,285
Cost of Sales2,027,3751,652,8951,454,8261,726,3291,691,808
Net Profit before tax256,955200,386217,822663,542790,382
Net Profit after tax222,204166,103186,685570,293680,843
Total Assets3,626,8303,430,2413,714,4813,594,6523,267,553
Share Capital1,404,1001,404,1001,404,1001,404,100702,050
Retained Earnings1,925,2101,703,0071,887,9291,701,2441,833,001
No. of Shares140,410140,410140,4101,40,41070,205
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
NAV per Shares23.7122.1323.4522.1236.11
Earnings per Share1.581.181.334.064.85

ML DYEING LTD. EPS & NAV:

As per the financial statement for the year ended on June 30, 2017, the company’s net asset value (NAV) without revaluation stood at Tk 23.71 per share and weighted average of EPS was Tk 2.35.

ML Dyeing Ltd.

ISSUE MANAGER:

NBL Capital & Equity Management Ltd. and Rupali Investment Ltd. are jointly working as the manager of the issue.

WHY PUBLIC OFFERING:

Bangladesh Securities Exchange Commission (BSEC) approved IPO of above Co. on 14 May 2018. The companies will raise a fund worth Tk. 200.00 million. Proceeds from Initial Public Offering (IPO) will be used for the acquisition of Machinery & Equipment and for IPO Expenses.

NOS. OF SHARE OFFER: 2,00,00,000
VALUE OF IPO: Tk. 200,000,000/=
FACE VALUE: Tk. 10/=
PREMIUM VALUE: Nil
MARKET LOT: 500
MINIMUM LOT VALUE:
Tk.5000/=
SHARE ALLOTMENT: 32% for General Public=12,800 lot and 8% for Affected Investors=3,200 lot, 40% for Eligible Investor (EI) =16,000 lot, 10% for NRB = 4,000 lot and 10% for Mutual Fund =4,000 lot.

** The Company will collect IPO money through BSEC new rules and the new rule is “BROKER HOUSE SHOULD COLLECT IPO MONEY ONLY”.

SUBSCRIPTION DATE:

The Company’s Subscription date will start from 8 July 18 to 19 July 18.

DOWNLOAD IPO FORM HERE:

Res./EI./NRB Application Form

ML Dyeing Limited: PROSPECTUS

ML Dyeing Limited: TT Clean Report

Consolidated Application List

 

THANK YOU FOR VISITING HITBANGLA.COM

The Author

Leave a Reply

HIT BANGLA © 2018