Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel Ltd: Company Information & Result

The Bangladesh Securities Exchange Commission (BSEC) approved IPO “Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel Ltd.” on Thursday, 27th July 2017 at their 608 nos Board Meeting presided by BSEC Chairman Prof Dr M Khairul Hossain to issue 1.50 crore ordinary shares worth Tk 10 each. The Company Information, IPO Application Form, Prospectus & Result is given below:

DOWNLOAD LOTTERY RESULT HERE: Available

Stock Broker / Merchant Bank Code

General Public

Affected Investors

Non-Residence Bangladeshi (NRB)

Eligible Investors  (Pro Rata Allotment other than MF)

COMPANY NAME:

Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel Ltd. (NACPL) is a pioneer of Aluminum Composite Panel (ACP) manufacturer in Bangladesh, has been incorporated as Private Limited Company, October 24, 2010, vide Registration No. C-87718/10. and subsequently converted into public limited company on 24 July 2014. It manufactures ALUCOTIGER brand Aluminum Composite Panel (ACP); which is pioneer & market leader of ACP industry.

Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel Ltd Company Information & Result

NATURE OF BUSINESS:

Aluminum Composite Panel (ACP) is such a product developed recently. The use of the product in building construction in developed countries has increased rapidly. Due to globalization & modernization market of Aluminum Composite Panel (ACP) has been growing rapidly in our country as well. At first, it was imported base market but now ACP is being made in Bangladesh by Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel Ltd. & Aramit Alu Composite Panel Ltd.

Aluminum Composite Panels (ACP) are mainly light-weight composite material consisting of two pre-finished aluminium cover sheets heat-bonded (laminated) to a core made of polyethene plastic material, available in 3mm, 4mm, and 6mm thicknesses after finishing and can be curved and bent to form corners. These panels are used widely as an exterior covering of commercial buildings and corporate houses. While adding to the artistic beauty of the structure, they are also resistant to acid, pollution and provide good thermal as well as sound insulation. These Panels are widely used due to easy maintenance in almost any kind of climate through the normal wash with water and mild detergent that ensures long-lasting performance.

Nahee Aluminum Composte Panel Ltd.

PRODUCTS:

  1. PVDF Coating Aluminum Composite Panel.
  2. Polyster Coating Aluminum Composite Panel.
  3. Mirror Finish Aluminum Composite Panel.
  4. Brush Finish Aluminum Composite Panel.
  5. Nano- PVDF Aluminum Composite Panel.
  6. Fire Proof Aluminum Composite Panel.
  7. Wellstone Aluminum Composite Panel.
  8. Wood Grain Aluminum Composite.

Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel Ltd.

 ADDRESS:

Factory: Abdar, Telehate, Sreepur, Gazipur, Bangladesh
Telephone: +8801777763460

Registered & Corporate Office: House-26, Road-03, Block-I,  Banani, Dhaka-1213
Phone: +88 02 9871137
Fax: +88 02 9870824
Email: info@nahee.com.bd
Web Address: www.nahee.com.bd

FIVE YEAR MAJOR FINANCIAL INFORMATION AS FOLLOWS:

Particulars30-06-16
Taka
30-06-15
Taka
30-06-14
Taka
30-06-13
Taka
30-06-12
Taka
Revenue400,753,353355,674,56345,555,670
Gross Profit134,525,917118,696,70110,972,084
Net Profit before tax89,980,24968,321,8735,867,528
Net Profit after tax51,498,85037,652,6742,710,667
Total Assets719,764,103484,526,638381,224,73968,758,35950,049,255
Share Capital330,000,000100,000,000100,000,00050,000,00050,000,000
Retained Earnings91,862,19140,363,3412,710,667
No. of Shares33,000,00010,000,00010,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
NAV per Shares12.7814.0410.2710.0010.00
Earnings per Share (Basic)2.333.770.54
Earnings per Share (Restated)1.561.140.08

NAHEE ALUMINUM COMPOSITE PANEL EPS & NAV:

As per company’s year ended financial statement on 30 June 2016, Nahee Aluminum Composite Ltd. stands Net Assets Value (NAV without re-valuation) per shares Tk. 12.78 and Earning Per Shares (EPS) at Tk. 2.33.

ISSUE MANAGER:

Banco Finance and Investment Limited working as the manager to the issue.

Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel Ltd.

WHY PUBLIC OFFERING:

Bangladesh Securities Exchange Commission (BSEC) approved IPO of above Co. on 27 July 2017. The companies will raise a fund worth Tk. 150.00 million for the purpose of acquisition of Plant & Machinery and Construction of the new building, Loan Repayment, and IPO expenses meet from IPO proceeds.

NOS. OF SHARE OFFER: 15,000,000 
VALUE OF IPO: Tk. 150,000,000/=
FACE VALUE: Tk. 10/=
PREMIUM VALUE: Nil
MARKET LOT:500
MINIMUM LOT VALUE:
Tk.5000.-
SHARE ALLOTMENT: 40% for General Public and Affected Investors=12,000 lot, 40% for Eligible Investor (EI)  =12,000 lot, 10% for NRB = 3,000 lot and 10% for Mutual Fund = 3,000 lot.

** The Company will collect IPO money through BSEC new rules and the new rule is “BROKER HOUSE SHOULD COLLECT IPO MONEY ONLY”.

SUBSCRIPTION DATE:

The Company’s subscription will start from 24th September 2017 to 3rd October 2017. 

DOWNLOAD IPO FORM HERE:

Res./EI./NRB Application Form

NAHEE ALUMINUM COMPOSITE PANEL LTD PROSPECTUS

 THANK YOU FOR VISITING HITBANGLA.COM.

Leave a Comment