MAX BANGLA

Bangla Contents Collection and Download Website

SK Trims & Industries Limited Company Information & IPO Result

DOWNLOAD LOTTERY RESULT HERE: PUBLISHED

Stock Broker / Merchant Bank Code

General Public

Affected Investors

Non-Residence Bangladeshi (NRB)

Eligible Investors  

UPDATE: SK Trims & Industries  Limited approximate lottery date will fix on 12 June 18. Information received from “Share News24.com”. Total application received 30.45 Times, General- 38 Times, Affected- 18 Times and NRB- 14.36 Times. 

UPDATE: As per final prospectus, SK Trims & Industries Ltd. subscription start from 16 May’18 to 24 May’18 (Including NRB).

The Bangladesh Securities Exchange Commission (BSEC) approved IPO SK Trims & Industries Ltd. on Tuesday, 20 February 2018 at their 630 nos Board Meeting. Presided by BSEC Chairman Prof. Dr. M Khairul Hossain to issue 3.00 crore ordinary shares worth Tk 10 each. Company Information, IPO Application Form, Prospectus & Result is given below:

SK Trims Industries Ltd.

COMPANY INFORMATION:

Company Name: SK Trims & Industries Ltd. (SKTIL)
Incorporation: The company was incorporated on 1 June 2014 as a private limited Company and was subsequently converted into a public limited company on 13 August 2017.
Name Change: SK Thread & Industries Limited was changed to SK Trims & Industries Limited on April 25, 2016
Commercial Operation: SKTIL was started commercial operation on 1 June 2014.
Authorized Capital: Tk. 1,000,000,000 divided into 100,000,000 ordinary shares of Tk. 10.00 each
Paid Up Capital (Before IPO): Tk. 400,000,000 divided into 40,000,000 ordinary shares of Tk. 10.00 each
Paid Up Capital (After IPO): Tk. 300,000,000 divided into 30,000,000 ordinary shares of Tk. 10.00 each

Management Body: 1) Mr. Md. Tafazzal Hossain Forhad, Chairman
2) Mr. M. A. Kayum Howlader, Managing Director & Director
3) Mr. Abdur Razzak, Nominee Director
of Global Max Packaging Industries Ltd., Director
4) Mr. Md. Atiqur Rahman, Director
5) Mr. Sheikh Nasir Uddin, Independent Director

ABOUT THE ISSUER:

SK Trims & Industries Limited is a 100% deemed export oriented company. Its products are marketed based on buyer’s requirement. The principal activities of the company are to carry on the business of manufacturing of all kinds of Swing Thread, Elastic, Poly, Carton, Photo Card, Back Board, Bar Code, Hangtag, Tissu Paper, Gum Tape etc. for export oriented garments industry.

PRODUCTS:

The Company has following products: 1. Swing Thread, 2. Elastic, 3. Poly, 4. Carton, 5. Photo Card, 6. Back Board, 7. Bar Code, 8. Hangtag, 9. Tissu Paper, 10. Gum Tape etc.

SK Trims Industries Ltd.

NAME OF SUBSIDIARIES:

There is no subsidiaries company of SKTIL.

ADDRESS:

Corporate Office & Factory:
45, Madrasa Road, 111/33 Tilargati, Sataish, Tongi, Gazipur-1712.
Phone: +88 02 9857613
Fax: +88 02 9857615
Email: [email protected]

Web Address: www.sktrimsin.com

MAJOR FINANCIAL INFORMATION AS FOLLOWS:

Figure in Tk.

Particulars30-06-17
30-06-16 (Restated)

30-06-15
(Restated)

Revenue458,984,210349,377,435188,472,541
Gross Profit99,055,81675,828,40541,071,240
Net Profit before tax64,426,13349,916,96719,421,510
Net Profit after tax53,053,89241,142,73716,022,746
Total Assets591,309,677285,562,477173,774,870
Share Capital400,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
Retained Earnings111,314,12458,260,23217,117,496
No. of Shares40,000,00050,00050,000
Face Value10.00100.00100.00
NAV per Shares(with Revaluation Reserve)12.791,267.34442.35
NAV Considering FV Tk. 10 for all year12.79126.7344.23
Earnings per Share4.6541.5821.70
Earnings per Share Considering FV Tk. 10 for all year4.654.162.17

SK TRIMS & INDUSTRIES LTD. EPS & NAV:

As per the financial statement for the year ended on June 30, 2017, the company’s net asset value (NAV) stood at Tk 12.79 per share and weighted average of EPS was Tk 1.31.

SK Trims Industries Ltd.

ISSUE MANAGER:

Imperial Capital Ltd. and BMSL Investment Ltd. are jointly working as the manager to the issue.

WHY PUBLIC OFFERING:

Bangladesh Securities Exchange Commission (BSEC) approved IPO of above Co. on 20 February 2018. The companies will raise a fund worth Tk. 300.00 million. Proceeds from Initial Public Offering (IPO) will be used for acquisition of Machinery & Equipment, Construction of Building and Other Civil Works and for IPO Expenses.

NOS. OF SHARE OFFER: 3,00,00,000
VALUE OF IPO: Tk. 300,000,000/=
FACE VALUE: Tk. 10/=
PREMIUM VALUE: Nil
MARKET LOT: 500
MINIMUM LOT VALUE:
Tk.5000/=
SHARE ALLOTMENT: 32% for General Public=19,200 lot and 8% for Affected Investors=4,800 lot, 40% for Eligible Investor (EI) =24,000 lot, 10% for NRB = 6,000 lot and 10% for Mutual Fund =6,000 lot.

** The Company will collect IPO money through BSEC new rules and the new rule is “BROKER HOUSE SHOULD COLLECT IPO MONEY ONLY”.

SUBSCRIPTION DATE:

The Company’s Subscription date will start from 16 May’18 to 24 May’18 and final prospectus will coming soon.

DOWNLOAD IPO FORM HERE:

Res./EI./NRB Application Form

SK Trims & Industries Ltd.: PROSPECTUS

THANK YOU FOR VISITING HITBANGLA.COM.

The Author

Leave a Reply

HIT BANGLA © 2018